Last Updated: September 17, 2021 6:55 AM

  • Each team is awarded one point for playing.
  • Each team is awarded one point for each team they beat
  • The top 5 teams are awarded bonus points by using a multiplier of the number of overall teams.  1st=2.5, 2nd=2, 3rd=1.5, 4th=1, 5th=.5
    Example: 30 teams playing, 1st place bonus= 75, 2nd place=60, 3rd place=45, etc
  • Each team that wins a round will get a 10 point bonus per round.  If multiple teams win the round, each team will get 5 round bonus points.
  • To qualify for points, a team must answer at least 75% of the questions.  (38 questions)  A team that does not reach 38 answered questions will not receive credit for the game nor will they count in the overall team count for bonus points.
RankTeamTotal09.16.2109.09.2109.02.21
1Lori22750.590.586
2Men Without Hats 🎩183724863
3Spooooon!151.532.52594
4Extremely Pointless105.555.550
5Plaidraic992178
6Couch Potatoes98.598.5
7Persistent Mediocrity65.5540.520
8Cornholio65391016
9Dietz x 25220923
10Turd Ferguson491732
11Casscadia47221411
12OddJob4191814
13MRI here I come4071617
13Belleville smarties40101614
15Goonie s are good enough3410186
16Bonnie & Clyde3313515
17Menlo Park314819
18Senor Basil Haydens261412
19Kitty Ann1486
20taz13112
20lubes1313
20The Earl Grey Tea Bags1313
23Milltown 212624
24The Wallies1147
25Werewolves of Lyndon77
26Rex Kwon Do633
27Clyde’s Mom55
28AV Club33
29JD211
29Marie22
29Alex B22
RankTeamTotalGame PointsBonus PointsRound Bonus
1Couch Potatoes98.52152.525
2Men Without Hats 🎩72204210
3Lori50.51931.5
4Cornholio391821
5Spooooon!32.51710.55
6Casscadia221210
7Plaidraic21165
8Dietz x 220155
9Mr Basil Haydens1414
10Bonnie & Clyde1313
11Goonie s are good enough1010
11Belleville Smarties1010
13OddJob99
14Kitty Ann88
15don't make me do it77
16Milltown 266
17Persistent Mediocrity55
18Menlo Park44
19Rex Kwon Do33
20Alex B22
21taz11
RankTeamTotalGame PointsBonus PointsRound Bonus
1Lori90.52357.510
2Plaidraic78224610
3Extremely Pointless55.52134.5
4Men Without Hats 🎩4820235
5Persistent Mediocrity40.51911.510
6Spooooon!251510
7OddJob1818
7Goonie s are good enough18135
9Turd Ferguson1717
10No Mandate1616
10Belleville Smarties16115
12Casscadia1414
13Senor Basil Haydens1212
14Cornholio1010
15Dietz x 299
16Menlo Park88
17Werewolves of Lyndon77
18Kitty Ann66
19Bonnie & Clyde55
20The Wallies44
21AV Club33
22Milltown 222
23JD11
RankTeamTotalGame PointsBonus PointsRound Bonus
1Spooooon!94246010
2Lori86234815
3Men Without Hats 🎩6322365
4Extremely Pointless5021245
5Turd Ferguson322012
6Dietz x 223185
7Persistent Mediocrity20155
8Menlo Park1919
9MRI here I come1717
10Cornholio1616
11Bonnie & Clyde15105
12Belleville smarties1414
12OddJob1495
14lubes1313
14The Earl Grey Tea Bags1385
16taz1212
17Casscadia1111
18The Wallies77
19Goonie s are good enough66
20Clyde’s Mom55
21Milltown 244
22Rex Kwon Do33
23Marie22
24JD11